Faculty & Staff

 

To search for a faculty/staff member’s email address, please click here and search under Short Pump Middle School

Administration
Kimberly Sigler, Principal
Gena Jones, Associate Principal
Jill Blom, Assistant Principal
Terrell Fleming, Administrative Aide
Doug Kasselberg, Administrative Aide

School Counseling
Heather Sharpe - Director/Seventh Grade
Kellyn Enos- Eighth Grade
Jentae Scott-Mayo - Sixth Grade

Office Personnel
Ellen Weir-Principal’s Secretary
Jami Estes -Front Office Secretary
Debbie Munson- Library Secretary
Cristina Yacoviello- Financial Secretary
Susan Martin – Guidance Registrar
Lynn Mayes- Nurse

Support Services
Laura Boyer - Physical Therapist
Becky Powers - Occupational Therapist
-Audiologist
Andrea Brinkley - Psychologist
Jennie Watson - Speech Therapist
Tim Jackson - Social Worker

Librarian
Michelle Grubbs

English
DeVonna Blevins-Marble
Nita Burks
Charlotte Douthit
Doug Kasselberg
Kaitlyn LaVoie
Nancy McKinnon
Jessica Strickler-English

ESL
Yatsuki Hoang

Math
Andrea Briere
Kristen Brizendine
Ara Duszak
Tara Hoy
Brittney McCarter
Jimmy Milcarek
Karin Nugyen
Dan Rettig

Science
Tracey Bashaw
Patricia Fernandez
Laura Gwinn
Jennifer McKee
Brock Snyder
Elizabeth Stoker
Mary-Ellen Suttle
Robert Whitehead

Social Studies
Cynthia Elbert-Pollock
Terrell Fleming
Amber Maiorana
Lismey Mitat
Mary Morrissey
Rob Przybylski
Stephanie Reamer
Miriam Thorpe

Exceptional Education
Kelly Caine
Steve Gunderson
Kevin Hunt
Lisa Meredith
Patti Owings
Patra Stockhaus

Gifted Instruction
Matthew Cross

Health & Physical Education

Ryan Bell
John Compel
Tracy Critelli
Andrew Grainer
Diane Jones
Dean Lakey

Electives
Brendan Rossner- Art
Caroline Velasquez-Art
Marquis Jackson- Business and Computer Studies
Robert Doolidge- Technology
Caleb Caldwell– Chorus
Jennifer May – Strings
Bruce Swartz – Band
Meghan Depue-Spanish
Brandon Norris – Spanish
Patrick Wininger- Spanish
Andrea Liverman– French
Tara Hunter– Family & Consumer Sciences
Todd Coolidge – Drama Teacher

Instructional Aides
Christine Albertson
Linda Garcia
Cindy Grant
John Harris
Laura Snarr
Sherry Townsend

School Resource Officer
Officer Graves

Instructional Support
Christina Rayburn - Innovative Learning Coach

Technology Support
Helen Henley - TST

Pathways Coordinator
Anne Mason

C.A.R.
Carolyn Hennessy

Cafeteria Manager
Evdokia Giouzis

Maintenance and Custodial Staff
Fadi Beshai
Rome Byrd
Doug Fender
Nazmi Hanna
Marquis Derricott
Quyen Lu
Marquis Mayo
Darryl Royster
Liteama Williamson